Privacy Statement

Committed to protecting your privacy and providing a safe online experience

Zolutions101 is committed to protecting your privacy and providing a safe online experience. This privacy policy applies to the Zolutions101web site and governs data collection, storage, usage and disclosure. By using the Zolutions101website, you consent to the data practices described in this policy.

Collection of your personal information

We collect three main types of information when you visit this site:

  • Web page usage data
  • Contact enquiry information
  • Careers enquiry information

In the normal course of browsing the site, we may also collect usage information such as your IP address, browser type, language settings, and the URLs of the referring and exit pages. We can also keep track of how much time you spend on the site and what links you click on while visiting www.zolutions101.com

When you submit an enquiry through our Contact form or our Careers Enquiry form, you have to provide us with your name and email address. You may optionally provide your company name and telephone number.

Storage and usage of your personal information

Personal information submitted via the Contact and Careers Enquiry forms on this site is sent via email to the relevant Zolutions101staff only. The information is used to respond to a visitor's request either by email or phone if a phone number is provided. The information may be retained in our email system and contacts databases.

We use anonymous web usage information to analyse how people use this site and to help direct improvements for the site. We aggregate this information in a way that does not identify you personally. We may share this aggregate data with our affiliates, agents, and other third-parties with which we have a business relationship. We will not sell this information.

To the extent permitted by law, we may disclose the information that we collect (i) when required by law, court order, or other government or law enforcement authority or regulatory agency; or (ii) whenever we believe that disclosing such information is necessary or advisable, for example, to protect our rights, property, or safety, or those of others.

If we, or any of our affiliated companies, are acquired, we expect that the collected information would be transferred along with the other business assets.

How we use cookies

We may use cookies to remember you across multiple visits to our site. We do not use cookies for advertising, nor do we sell cookie data to anyone. In addition to cookies that we might use on the site, others (like Google Analytics) may also serve cookies. If you do not wish cookies to be used in connection with your visit, please disable the cookie function in your browser.

Cross-border disclosure of your information

We are a global organisation, with offices throughout the Asia-Pacific region. Personal information submitted through the Contact and Careers Enquiry forms on our website will be sent to the appropriate Zolutions101staff, who may be located outside of Australia (including New Zealand, the Philippines, and India).

We do not disclose your personal information to any external entities outside of Australia.

Accessing and modifying your information

If you would like to request a copy of the information we hold about you, or make changes to that information, please get in touch with our Privacy Officer at privacy@redcore.com.au.

This is an Australian web site

This website is operated in Australia. If you are located outside of Australia, please be aware that any information you provide to us will be transferred to Australia. By using the website, or providing us with any information, you consent to this transfer.

We are not responsible for external web sites

This website may contain links to third-party websites such as our clients and partners. We have no control over the privacy practices or the content of these websites. As such, we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of those third-party websites. You should check the applicable third-party privacy policy and terms of use when visiting any other websites.

Changes to this privacy policy

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time, and will post any changes on this page as soon as they go into effect. By accessing this website after we make any such changes to this Privacy Policy, you are deemed to have accepted such changes. Please refer back to this Privacy Policy on a regular basis.

Lodging a complaint

If you believe we have not met our obligations under Australian Privacy Law with regards to your personal information, please contact our Privacy Officer on privacy@redcore.com.au. We treat such matters seriously. We will investigate as a priority, and will keep you informed as to the progress and outcome of our investigation.

If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you can escalate to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner

How to contact us

If you have questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact our Privacy Officer on privacy@redcore.com.au